Neem Oil is cold-pressed and extracted from the fruit kernels of the neem plant. It experiences a natural variation in color ranging from golden yellow or orange to dark greenish brown, and carries a powerful herbaceous aroma. Neem oil is a popular natural ingredient used throughout the agricultural industry in farming techniques and applications. It provides farmers with an organic certified option as an insecticide in various pest management systems. In addition to industrial purposes, neem oil may be used in cosmetic, soap-making and personal care formulations.