Apricot Kernel Oil - 16 ounces
Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. This oil’s properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined Apricot Kernel Oil is a clear light yellow liquid and is considered to be a good lightweight base oil, which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.